VGE International B.V. , established at Ekkersrijt 4304 5692 DH Son en Breugel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

Ekkersrijt 4304

5692 DH Son en Breugel

+31499461099

 

Personal data that we process

VGE International B.V. processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an ad network)
  • Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@vgebv.nl and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

VGE International B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • VGE International B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • VGE International B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of VGE International B.V.) tussen zit.

 

How long we store personal data

VGE International B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. This means that your personal data will be kept for as long as they are necessary to achieve the relevant objectives, or must be stored in accordance with statutory custody obligations.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

VGE International B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. VGE International B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

VGE International B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. VGE International B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by VGE International B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@vgebv.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

VGE International B.V. wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

VGE International B.V. take the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@vgebv.nl